សំឡេងយំស្រែករកយុត្តិធម៌ពីកម្មករសំណង់ខ្មែរដែលរងទារុណកម្មយ៉ាងឃោរឃៅពីជនជាតិចិនប្តីប្រពន្ធ ប៉ុន្តែលោកមេប៉ុស្តិ៍ត្រពាំងផ្លុង និងអធិការស្រុកពញាក្រែក បែរជាធ្វើមិនដឹងមិនឮ បណ្តោយឱ្យជនល្មើសមានសេរីភាពក្រៅច្បាប់ ខណៈជនរងគ្រោះកំពុងដេកពេទ្យដោយភាពអយុត្តិធម៌បំផុត👇👇⚡⚡🔊
Are our Cambodian laws only valuable for the rich and foreigners? This is the tearful question of Ms. Phuong Sokhon, a construction worker at Rongsingti Visot Company, who was brutally assaulted by a Chinese couple and ended up in the emergency room. 14 days have passed, and her physical injuries have not healed. But what is more painful than the injuries is the behavior of the local authorities, especially the chief of Trapaing Phlong Police Station, who seems to be putting on a giant face against Cambodians and instead comes to take revenge on the Chinese who caused the injuries.
// According to the painful description, the victim said that the violence left scars all over his body, but so far, the two Chinese perpetrators are still walking around working freely, without being arrested or questioned according to legal procedures at all. The most ironic thing is that when Cambodians have a minor conflict with China, the authorities arrive as quickly as lightning, arrest them immediately, and force them to pay compensation immediately. But when the Chinese beat the Cambodians to the point of unconsciousness, the authorities turn a “blind eye and deaf ear.”
Are the Trapaing Phlong Police Station Chief and the Ponhea Krek District Inspector enforcing the law to protect citizens or are they standing up for the interests of companies and foreigners? Letting the perpetrators go free while the victims are lying in the hospital is a serious insult to the Cambodian justice system and a trampling on the honor of the Cambodian people who own the country.
Therefore, as a citizen who has suffered injustice, Ms. Phuong Sokhon would like to raise ten fingers and urge His Excellency the Governor of Tbong Khmum Province and Major General  Chen,NY Commissioner of Police of Tbong Khmum Province, to please intervene to monitor the actions of lower-level officials and to remove those “biased” officials. Justice must be served to Cambodian workers, and Chinese nationals who disrespect Cambodian laws must be punished according to the law in force. They cannot let money or corporate power cover up this injustice.
Our organization requests an explanation from the competent authorities or relevant experts in the province. Our organization has no intention of harming local authorities or any individual, other than to disseminate true information to the leadership, who are only aware of the information.